Membership Details (as of 31st December 2014)
......................................................................................................

Martin J Hooker
(Chair)

Hugh Towns (Secretary)
Minerals & Waste Planning Manager
Carmarthenshire County Council

Steve Smith
Development Services Manager
Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council
(Represented by Lynda Healey)

John Cook
Chief Executive/National Park Officer
Brecon Beacons National Park
(Represented by Chris Morgan)

Satwant Pryce
Head of Regeneration, Planning and Housing
Bridgend County Borough Council
(Represented by Susan Jones)

Pauline Elliot
Head of Regeneration and Planning
Caerphilly County Borough Council
(Represented by Ruth Amundsen)

Philip Williams
Head of Planning
City of Cardiff Council
(Represented by Stuart Williams)

Allan Thomas
Head of Economic and Community Development Services
&
Huw Williams
Head of Lifestyle Services
Ceredigion County Council
(Represented by Graham Dorrington)

Eifion Bowen
Head of Planning
Carmarthenshire County Council
(Represented by Hugh Towns/Tom Boothroyd)

Judith Jones
Head of Town Planning
Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council
(Represented by Justin Waite)

G Ashworth
Head of Planning
Monmouthshire County Council
(Represented by Martin Davies)

Nicola Pearce
Head of Planning Services
Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council
(Represented by Ceri Morris)

Mark Hand
Development Services Manager
Newport City Council
(Represented by Lindsay Christian)

Cath Ranson
Development Plans & Conservation Manager
Pembrokeshire County Council
(Represented by Bob Smith)

Jane Gibson
Director of Park Direction & Planning
Pembrokeshire Coast National Park
(Represented by Richard James)

Ken Yorston
Senior Manager Regulatory Services
Powys County Council
(Represented by Chris O’Brien)

Jane Cook
Director of Regeneration & Planning
Rhondda-Cynon-Taf County Borough Council
(Represented by Owen Jones)

Phil Holmes
Head of Economic Regeneration and Planning
City & County of Swansea
(Represented by Ruth Henderson)

Duncan Smith
Chief Officer Planning & Public Protection
Torfaen County Borough Council
(Represented by Adrian Wilcock)

Robert Thomas
Director of Development Services
Vale of Glamorgan Council
(Represented by Marcus Goldsworthy)

Ken Hobden
Planning Director
Mineral Products Association

Mark Russell
Representative MPA - BMAPA
Mineral Products Association

Mark Frampton
Representative MPA - Hanson UK
Mineral Products Association

Malcolm Lawer
Representative MPA – Lafarge Tarmac
Mineral Products Association

Mike McGee
Representative MPA - Cardigan Sand and Gravel
Mineral Products Association

Murray Alston
British Aggregates Association

Joanne Smith
Welsh Government
Planning Division

James Cooke
Welsh Government
Dept for Economy, Science and Transport

Carolyn Drayton
Natural Resources Wales

Vacant
Natural Resources Wales

M Wrigley/N Everington
The Crown Estate

Vacant
British Geological Survey

J Cuddy
Cuddy Demolition & Dismantling

Vacant
RWE npower

Site Map  Help   Top^ 
......................................................................................................

Copyright © 2005 SWRAWP South Wales Regional Aggregates Working Party
Design by Ubermedia